Company: Orchestra




Conductors

Robert Luter

Robert Luter

Maxim Valkov

Maxim Valkov


Director of the Orchestra

Ravil Kayumov

Ravil Kayumov


Orchestra

First Violins 
Victoria Misailidi Leader 
Tatyana Kozub Prize-winner at the International Competitions  
Severina Pariyskaya 
Mikhail Uzhegov Diploma-recipientat the International Competition
Marina Zubova 
Ekaterina Motlakhova 
Olga Plakhova 
Polina Martynova Prize-winner at the International Competitions  
Rumiya Pyatina 

Second Violins 
Veronica Tesenina Leader 
Elena Areshko 
Larisa Kupriyanova 
Maria Tolbukhina 
Alexander Ginzburg 

Violas 
Galina Tirunova Leader 
Tatyana Komissarova Prize-winner at the International Competitions
Dmitri Platonov 
Nadezhda Tiebo 
Elena Vedyushkina 

Cellos 
Yulia Varvarina Leader 
Yulia Shantseva 
Ekaterina Kiseleva 
Asia Zhikalova 
Igor Klykov Prize-winner at the International Competitions

Double-basses 
Vitaly Goryachev Leader 
Samvel Petrosyan 
Alexander Kuznetsov 

Harps 
Elizaveta Alexandrova Leader, Prize-winner at the International Competitions
Marina Tsymbal 

Flutes 
Alexei Biryukov first Flute, Prize-winner at the International Competitions
Snezhana Ostrovskaya 
Natalia Antipova 

Oboe 
Natalia Savelyeva first Oboe, Prize-winner at the International Competitions  
Artem Konkolovich 
Anna Perova 

Clarinets 
Egor Bobnev first Clarinet, Prize-winner at the International Competitions  
Entony Mzilangve Prize-winner at the International Competitions  
Mikhail Egorov 

Bassoons 
Evgeni Osipov first Bassoon, Prize-winner at the International Competitions  
Stanislav Tkachev 
Fyodor Mozhzhevelov  Prize-winner at the International Competitions

French Horns 
Alexander Sechin first French Horn 
Nikolai Evgrafov 
Alexei Kulbeda Prize-winner at the International Competitions  
Igor Kosoyan 
Vyacheslav Muzyka 

Trumpets 
Alexei Ivanov first Trumpet, Prize-winner at the International Competitions  
Alexander Kosyakov
Andrei Avduyevsky  Prize-winner at the International Competitions

Trombones 
Alexander Mikhailov 

Tuba 
Roman Samoilenko 

Percussion 
Vladimir Yakovlev Timpani, Leader 
Alexander Krukovsky 
Konstantin Chentsov 
Ivan Kostromitin