Playbill: Nearest performances

24

19.00

IV INTERNATIONAL CHAMBER OPERA FESTIVAL. Production of the Bashkir state Opera and ballet theatre
Il mondo della luna

Comic opera in two acts with prologue

26

12.00

 
Puss in boots

A fairy-tale for children and their parents with singing and dancing

26

15.00

 
Puss in boots

A fairy-tale for children and their parents with singing and dancing

26

19.00

 
Harp Gala. Concert Fantasia

Concert in two parts

27

12.00

 
Little Red Riding Hood

A fairy-tale for children and their parents with singing and dancing

27

15.00

 
Little Red Riding Hood

A fairy-tale for children and their parents with singing and dancing

30

19.00

In the Hermitage Theatre
Rigoletto

Musical drama in three acts

1

19.00

CLOSING OF THE IV INTERNATIONAL CHAMBER OPERA FESTIVAL. Production of the Saint Petersburg Chamber Opera
Faust

A psychological drama in two parts

2

12.00

 
Puss in boots

A fairy-tale for children and their parents with singing and dancing

2

15.00

 
Puss in boots

A fairy-tale for children and their parents with singing and dancing

2

19.00

 
Not Only Love

Lyric opera in two acts

3

12.00

 
Little Red Riding Hood

A fairy-tale for children and their parents with singing and dancing

3

15.00

 
Little Red Riding Hood

A fairy-tale for children and their parents with singing and dancing

3

19.00

 
Viva Mozart!

Gala Concert in two parts

6

19.00

 
Betrothal in a Monastery

Comic opera in two acts

7

19.00

 
World classic masterpieces

Gala concert in two parts

8

19.00

 
The Rape of Lucretia

Musical tragedy with one intermission

10

19.00

Opening of the Second International Competition for Young Harpists «Crystal Key»
GALA CONCERT OF THE JURY MEMBERS AND GUESTS OF THE CONTESTS WITH PARTICIPATION OF CHANTAL MATHIEU

Dedicated to the memory of Tatyana Tower

12

19.00

The Colombian musicians performing in Russia for the first time
MADERAS AL VIENTO

Concert in two parts

13

19.00

 
Die Csárdásfürstin

Lyric melodrama in two parts

14

19.00

 
La traviata

Opera-fantasy in two acts

15

19.00

The Second International Competition for Young Harpists «Crystal Key»
GALA CONCERT OF THE LAUREATES OF THE COMPETITION

16

19.00

 
Die Entfuehrung aus dem Serail

Lyrical comedy in two acts

17

19.00

 
Viva Strauss!

Gala сoncert in two parts

20

19.00

 
Les cloches de Corneville

Romantic operetta in two acts